Moringa oil can be used for moisturising skin, hair and scalp also used in cooking. It contains powerful antioxidants with excellent skin smoothing properties. It is rich in omega oils.
Moringa oil is a nutty flavoured oil, with a clear to golden yellow colour. The Moringa oil is from the seed of the moringa oleifera tree. This oil was prized by the early Egyptians, Greek and Romans. Due to its long 'shelf life' it takes several years to become rancid. Moringa oil was found in the Pyramids with the Pharoahs.
Benefits of using Ankh Rah Moringa Oil
- Skin care
- Stronger and healthier hair
- Wrinkle reduction
- Skin blemish removal
Moringa oil penetrates deeply into the skin, bringing vital nutrients that helps the skin retain moisture. When in cold climates the oil may get cloudy and thick, when this happens, the oil can be gently warmed by placing near (but not on) a heater.
Important - Please read before purchase
While we try to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. For additional information about a product, please Contact Us on 0800 252 875.
Content on this site is for reference purposes and is not intended to substitute for advice given by a medical practitioner, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. Discontinue use and consult a doctor if adverse reactions occur.
Information stated regarding dietary supplements is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.
Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place. Do not use if seal under cap is broken or missing.
Standard delivery (Orders under £20): £3 · Delivery time: 2-4 working days
FREE delivery (Orders over £20): FREE · 2-3 working days
We ship worldwide! Delivery times vary from 4-8 working days for Europe and 5-14 working days for the rest of the world. Flat rate delivery charges can be found here.