Jojoba is a very fine oil, high in vitamin E and resembles the skin´s sebum in composition. It is perfect for facial massage, blending with other carrier oils and for use in daily skincare, particularly for oily or combination skins.
It is actually a wax not an oil, so can solidify if kept in cold conditions or if put in the fridge. Jojoba also contains myristic acid which is an anti inflammatory, therefore a good base oil for people with stiff and aching joints. It is also one of the carrier oils recommended for baby massage.
Important - Please read before purchase
While we try to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. For additional information about a product, please Contact Us on 0800 252 875.
Content on this site is for reference purposes and is not intended to substitute for advice given by a medical practitioner, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. Discontinue use and consult a doctor if adverse reactions occur.
Information stated regarding dietary supplements is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.
Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place. Do not use if seal under cap is broken or missing.
Standard delivery (Orders under £20): £3.50 · Delivery time: 3-5 working days
FREE delivery (Orders over £20): FREE · 3-5 working days
We ship worldwide! Delivery times vary from 4-8 working days for Europe and 5-14 working days for the rest of the world. Flat rate delivery charges can be found here.